Aveiro Line - timetable changes 15601 - November 24 to December 11

CP informs that, due to the ongoing works on Northern Line carried out by IP - Infraestruturas de Portugal, on the periods comprehended between November 24 to 27 (Tuesday to Friday) and from December 2 to 4 and from 9 to 11 (Wednesday to Friday), the urban train 15601, will run in the following schedule:

Stations

P

Train Times

Aveiro

 

04:42

Cacia

 

04:47

Canelas

 

04:50

Salreu

 

04:52

Estarreja

 

04:55

Avanca

 

05:00

Válega

 

05:04

Ovar

 

05:07

Carvalheira-Maceda   05:12
Cortegaça   05:14
Esmoriz   05:17
Paramos  

05:19

Silvalde   05:22
Espinho   05:24
Granja   05:30
Aguda   05:32
Miramar   05:35
Francelos   05:39
Valadares   05:42
Madalena   05:45
Coimbrões   05:47
Vila Nova de Gaia-Devesas   05:52
General Torres   05:57
Oporto Campanhã C 06:05
Oporto Campanhã P 06:10
Oporto São Bento C 06:15
We appreciate your understanding and we would like to apologise for any inconvenience. You can contact our Customer Care Line for any further questions - 707 210 220 (€0.10/min – land line | €0.25/min – mobile networks + VAT), our Customer Assistance Offices and CP Ticket Offices.