Beira Alta Line - Regionals - From September 23 to December 1

CP informs that, due to construction works in the Beira Alta Line carried out by IP – Infraestruturas de Portugal, a replacement bus service will be provided to the Regional Trains 5420, 5421, 5422 and 5424:

From September 23 to December 1

Train From To  Replacement bus service* between: Bus Timetable
Regional 5420 Vilar Formoso 6:18 Guarda 6:58 Vilar Formoso and Guarda

Vilar Formoso: 5:30 
Aldeia: 5:40
Freineda: 5:47
Miuzela: 6:03
Cerdeira: 6:08
Rochoso: 6:18
Vila Fernando: 6:28
Gata: 6:43
Guarda: 6:55

Regional 5422 Vilar Formoso 9:20 Guarda 10:00

Vilar Formoso: 8:30
Aldeia: 8:40
Freineda: 8:47
Miuzela: 9:03
Cerdeira: 9:08
Rochoso: 9:18
Vila Fernando: 9:28
Gata: 9:43
Guarda: 9:55

Regional 5424 Vilar Formoso 15:33 Guarda 16:13

Vilar Formoso: 14:45
Aldeia: 14:55
Freineda: 15:02
Miuzela: 15:18
Cerdeira: 15:23
Rochoso: 15:33
Vila Fernando: 15:43
Gata: 15:58
Guarda: 16:10

 

From September 23 to December 1 – on Saturdays and Sundays

Train From To  Replacement bus service* between: Bus Timetable
Regional 5421 Guarda 12:01 Vilar Formoso 12:41 Guarda and Vilar Formoso

Guarda: 12:01
Gata: 12:13
Vila Fernando: 12:28
Rochoso: 12:38
Cerdeira: 12:48
Miuzela: 12:53
Freineda: 13:09
Aldeia: 13:16
Vilar Formoso: 13:26

 * Stops regarding the stations:

Village – At the intersection accessing the village, near the Church;

Freineda, Miuzela, Cerdeira, Rochoso, Vila Fernando and Gata – At the intersection accessing the station.

No pets, bikes or wheelchairs can be carried on the replacement bus service.

We appreciate your understanding and we would like to apologise for any inconvenience. You can contact our Customer Care Line for any further questions - 707 210 220 (€0.10/min – land line | €0.25/min – mobile networks + VAT), our Customer Assistance Offices and CP Ticket Offices.