Aveiro Line - timetable changes - train 15601 - February 2 to March 12

CP informs that, due to the ongoing works on Northern Line carried out by IP - Infraestruturas de Portugal, on the periods comprehended between February 2 to 5, 9 to 12, 16 to 19 and 23 to 26 and March 2 to 5 and March 9 to 12 (Tuesday to Friday), the urban train 15601, will run in the following schedule (6 minutes after the scheduled time):

Stations

P

Train Times

Aveiro

 

04:33

Cacia

 

04:38

Canelas

 

04:41

Salreu

 

04:43

Estarreja

 

04:46

Avanca

 

04:51

Válega

 

04:55

Ovar

 

04:58

Carvalheira-Maceda   05:03
Cortegaça   05:05
Esmoriz   05:08
Paramos  

05:10

Silvalde   05:13
Espinho   05:15
Granja   05:21
Aguda   05:23
Miramar   05:25
Francelos   05:30
Valadares   05:33
Madalena   05:35
Coimbrões   05:38
Vila Nova de Gaia-Devesas   05:43
General Torres   05:48
Oporto Campanhã C 05:55
Oporto Campanhã P 06:01
Oporto São Bento C 06:06
We appreciate your understanding and we would like to apologise for any inconvenience. You can contact our Customer Care Line for any further questions - 707 210 220 (€0.10/min – land line | €0.25/min – mobile networks + VAT), our Customer Assistance Offices and CP Ticket Offices.