Regional Entrocamento/Coimbra – changes to the timetable from September 13

CP informs that from September 13, 2020 (Sunday), the timetables of the following Regional trains will be changed on the Entroncamento/Coimbra/Entroncamento route:

Stations   Train 4508 Train 4514 Train 4516 Train 4518 Stations   Trains 4517
Coimbra P 10:23 17:21 18:10 19:18 Entrocamento P

15:32

Coimbra-B C 10:26 17:24 18:13 19:21 Lamarosa    15:39
Coimbra-B 10:31 17:30 18:18 19:29 Paialvo   15:45
Bencanta   10:36 17.35 18:23 19:32 Fungalvaz   15:49
Espadaneira   10:38 17:37 18:25 19:35 Fátima   15:53
Taveiro   10:41 17:40 18:28 19:38 Seiça-Ourém   15:57
Pereira   10:47 17:47 18:34 19:44 Caxarias   16:02 
Formoselha   10:50 17:50 18:37 19:47 Albergaria dos Doze   16:10
Alfarelos   11:01 18:02 18:41 20:01 Litém   16:15
Vila Nova Anços   11:07 18:08 18:46 20:07 Vermoil   16:20
Soure   11:12 18:13 18:51 20:13 Pombal   16:26
Simões   11:17 18:18 18:56 20:17 Pelariga   16:31
Pelariga   11:21 18:22 19:00 20:21 Simões   16:35
Pombal   11:26 18:27 19:05 20:26 Soure   16:39
Vermoil   11:32 18:33 19:20 20:32 Vila Nova Anços   16:44
Litém   11_37 18:38 19:25 20:37 Alfarelos   16:50
Albergaria dos Doze   11:43 18:44 19:38 20:42 Formoselha   16:53
Caxarias   11:50 18:51 19:47 20:50 Pereira   16:56
Seiça-Ourém   11:55 18:56 19:52 20:55 Taveiro   17:02
Fátima   11:59 19:00 19:55 20:58 Espadaneira   17:05
Fungalvaz   12:03 19:04 19:59 21:02 Bencanta  

17:08

Paialvo   12:08 19:09 20:04 21:07 Coimbra-B C 17:11
Lamarosa   12:13 19:14 20:09 21:12 Coimbra-B 17:16
Entroncamento C 12:19 19:20 20:15 21:19 Coimbra C 17:20

 

Check here the timetable

You can contact our Customer Care Line for any further questions - 707 210 220 (€0.10/min – land line | €0.25/min – mobile networks + VAT), our Customer Assistance Offices and CP Ticket Offices.