Oeste Line – timetable changes from July 12

CP informs that, from July 12 (Sunday), there will be changes to the Oeste Line timetable, namely:

  • The Regional departing from Caldas da Rainha at 14h30 and arriving at Leiria at 15h28, is extended to Figueira da Foz.

  • The Regional train originally departing from Leiria at 18h13, is now departing from Figueira da Foz at 17h17.
  • The InterRegional 805, Caldas da Rainha » Coimbra B, is now departing 3 minutes earlier, at 16h12.

Stations Regional 6457/6   Stations Regional 6459/8   Stations IR 805
Caldas da Rainha  14:30   Figueira da Foz P 17:17   Caldas da Rainha  16:12
Salir do Porto    14:38   Fontela A   -   Salir do Porto    -
São Martinho do Porto   14:41   Fontela   -   São Martinho do Porto   16:20
Famalicão da Nazaré   14:47   Lares   -   Famalicão da Nazaré   -
Valado-Nazaré-Alcobaça   14:54   Bifurcação de Lares    17:26   Valado-Nazaré-Alcobaça   16:31
Pataias   15:03   Louriçal   17:46   Pataias   -
Martingança   15:10   Guia   17:53   Martingança   16:44
Marinha Grande   15:20   Monte Redondo    17:59   Marinha Grande   16:49
Leiria     15:28   Monte Real   18:04   Leiria     16:57
Monte Real   15:38   Leiria     18:14   Monte Real   17:07
Monte Redondo    15:43   Marinha Grande   18:24   Monte Redondo    17:12
Guia   15:50   Martingança   18:31   Guia   17:19
Louriçal   15:56   Pataias   18:36   Louriçal   17:25
Bifurcação de Lares    16:12   Valado-Nazaré-Alcobaça   18:43   Bifurcação de Lares   -
Lares   -   Famalicão da Nazaré   18:50   Verride C 17:43
Fontela   -   São Martinho do Porto   18:56   Verride P 17:48
Fontela A   -   Salir do Porto    18:59   Alfarelos   17:56
Figueira da Foz C 16:22   Caldas da Rainha    19:08   Coimbra B C 18:12

 

Check the new timtable here

CP informs that, from July 12 (Sunday), there will be changes to the Oeste Line timetable, namely:

 

For further questions, you can contact our: Customer Care Line - 707 210 220 (€0.10/min – land line | €0.25/min – mobile networks + VAT), Customer Assistance Offices and CP Ticket Offices.