Cascais Line - timetable changes 19005 – January 4 to March 12

CP informs that, due to the ongoing works on Northern Line carried out by IP - Infraestruturas de Portugal, the train 19005 shall suffer changes to the departure train times in the stations of S. Pedro, S. João, Monte Estoril and Cascais, as indicated:

 

January 4 to March 12 (from Monday to Friday)

 

Train 19005
Stations Train Times
Cais do Sodré 01:00
Santos  01:02
Alcântara-Mar 01:05
Belém 01:08
Algés 01:11
Cruz-Quebrada 01:14
Caxias  01:17
Paço de Arcos 01:19
Santo Amaro 01:23
Oeiras 01:24 
Carcavelos  01:27
Parede 01:29
S. Pedro Estoril 01:41
S. João Estoril 01:43
Estoril 01:46
Monte Estoril 01:48
Cascais 01:50
You can contact our Customer Care Line for any further questions - 707 210 220 (€0.10/min – land line | €0.25/min – mobile networks + VAT), our Customer Assistance Offices and CP Ticket Offices.