Beira Alta Line - Regional replacement bus service - June 20 to August 2

CP informs that, due to the ongoing works on the Beira Alta Line carried out by IP - Infraestruturas de Portugal, a replacement bus service will be provided to the Regional trains 5420 and 5421

June 20 - Saturday

Train To From Replacement bus service* between:
Regional 5421 Guarda 12:01 Vilar Formoso 12:46 Guarda e Vilar Formoso


From June 20 to August 2

Train To From Replacement bus service* between:
Regional 5420 Vilar Formoso 6:14 Guarda 6:58 Vilar Formoso e Guarda

 

Bus Times
Stations
Cº 5420
Stations Cº 5421
Vilar Formoso
05:30
Guarda 12:01
Aldeia 05:40 Gata 12:13
Freineda 05:47 Vila Fernando 12:28 
Miuzela 06:03 Rochoso 12:38 
Cerdeira 06:08 Cerdeira 12:48 
Rochoso 06:18 Miuzela 12:53
Vila Fernando 06:28 Freneda 13:09 
Gata 06:43 Aldeia 13:16 
Guarda 06:55 Vilar Formoso

13:26 

Stops regarding the stations:

Aldeia – At the intersection accessing the village, near the Church;

Freineda, Miuzela, Cerdeira, Rochoso, Vila Fernando and Gata – At the intersection accessing the station.

No pets, bikes or wheelchairs can be carried on the replacement bus service.

We appreciate your understanding and we would like to apologise for any inconvenience. You can contact our Customer Care Line for any further questions - 707 210 220 (€0.10/min – land line | €0.25/min – mobile networks + VAT), our Customer Assistance Offices and CP Ticket Offices.